openPR Logo
Press release

Optical Transceiver Market Is Thriving Worldwide | Latest Innovation, Advance Technology, Top Companies

10-03-2019 08:48 PM CET | IT, New Media & Software

Press release from: QUINCE MARKET INSIGHTS

QMI

QMI

Optical Transceiver Market has been witnessing growth due to increasing demand for smartphones which leads to the growing use of the Internet across the globe. Optical transceivers are devices that are utilized in optical communication for the purpose of transferring critical information across different communication channels with the help of Ethernet. These optical transceivers operate like a radio or a telephone system, as these act similar to a single module, which is used to transmit and receive the information.

Get Premium Report Sample Copy: http://bit.ly/31LONrx

Since optical transceivers support large bandwidth, they are widely used in high-speed network infrastructures, such as broadband internet connections. These optical transceivers are used as both carriers and data centers. The use of optical transceiver is extremely essential for the functioning of the mobile communication network due to the increasing demand for high-speed mobile communication. All these factors are responsible for the increased demand for optical transceivers across the globe.
The upcoming report from Quince Market Insights focuses on these key impact factors influencing the market, along with identifying major segments and companies operating in the market. The study is designed to provide a holistic view with a broad scope covering every possible segment influencing the demand for optical transceiver market.

Get Detailed Table of Content: http://bit.ly/2LI8GtQ

Market Segmentation:

By Fiber Type:

• SFF and SFP
• SFP+ and SFP28
• QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28
• CFP, CFP2, and CFP4
• XFP
• CXP
• Others

By Data Rate:

• Less than 10 Gbps
• 11 Gbps to 40 Gbps
• 41 Gbps to 100 Gbps
• More than 100 Gbps

By Wavelength:

• 850nm Band
• 1310nm Band
• 1550nm Band
• Others

By Distance:

• Less than 1km
• 2km to 10km
• 11km to 100km
• More than 100km

By Application:

• Telecom
• Data Center
• Enterprise

This upcoming study will be published shortly with a focus on key stakeholders in the market. Regions covered in the study include North America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Asia Pacific, Middle East, and Rest of the World.

Buy Now: http://bit.ly/2LK9b6Y

Major Companies Operating in the Market are Menara Networks, Vitesse and Zhone Technologies, NeoPhotonics, Accelink, Advanced Photonix, Analog Devices, ACON, Alcatel-Lucent, Ikanos, Luxtera, Foxconn Technology Group, Broadcom, 3SP Group, Emcore, TriQuint, Photon-X, Oclaro, POLYSYS, Rohm Semiconductor, and Sumitomo

Contact:

Quince Market Insights
Pune – 411028
Email: sales@quincemarketinsights.com
Phone: + 91-2026992033

About Quince Market Insights:

Quince Market Insights is a global market research and consulting company publishing syndicate studies as well as consulting assignments pertaining to market opportunities that promise high growth in the future. The company also provides information on different research practices such as competitive analysis, product mapping, value chain analysis, etc., assisting clients in strategic decision-making.

This release was published on openPR.

Permanent link to this press release:

Copy
Please set a link in the press area of your homepage to this press release on openPR. openPR disclaims liability for any content contained in this release.

You can edit or delete your press release Optical Transceiver Market Is Thriving Worldwide | Latest Innovation, Advance Technology, Top Companies here

News-ID: 1842877 • Views: 392

More Releases from QUINCE MARKET INSIGHTS

Transportation Safety and Transportation Security Market Opportunity Analysis an …
This detailed market study covers Transportation Safety and Transportation Security Market growth potentials which can assist the stakeholders to understand key trends and prospects in Transportation Safety and Transportation Security market identifying the growth opportunities and competitive scenarios. The report also focuses on data from different primary and secondary sources, and is analyzed using various tools. It helps to gain insights into the market's growth potential, which can help investors
Transportation Systems and Analytics Market Global Outlook On Key Growth Trends, …
This detailed market study covers Transportation Systems and Analytics Market growth potentials which can assist the stakeholders to understand key trends and prospects in Transportation Systems and Analytics market identifying the growth opportunities and competitive scenarios. The report also focuses on data from different primary and secondary sources, and is analyzed using various tools. It helps to gain insights into the market's growth potential, which can help investors identify scope
Network Configuration and Change Management (NCCM) Market Analysis and Trends & …
This detailed market study covers Network Configuration and Change Management (NCCM) Market growth potentials which can assist the stakeholders to understand key trends and prospects in Network Configuration and Change Management (NCCM) market identifying the growth opportunities and competitive scenarios. The report also focuses on data from different primary and secondary sources, and is analyzed using various tools. It helps to gain insights into the market's growth potential, which can
Green Data Center Market Factors of Leading Research (2016-2028) – Top Key Pla …
This detailed market study covers Green Data Center Market growth potentials which can assist the stakeholders to understand key trends and prospects in Green Data Center market identifying the growth opportunities and competitive scenarios. The report also focuses on data from different primary and secondary sources, and is analyzed using various tools. It helps to gain insights into the market's growth potential, which can help investors identify scope and opportunities.

All 5 Releases


More Releases for SFP

Perle Launches IOLAN SCS Serial Console Server with SFP and Fiber Network Suppor …
Perle Systems, a global provider of secure serial to Ethernet and device networking hardware, today announced IOLAN SCSC Console Servers with dual SFP slots. The pluggable fiber optics ports on the Perle IOLAN SCS16C-DSFP Console Servers allow for flexible network configurations using SFP Optical Transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs. John Feeney, COO at Perle Systems comments, Serial Console Servers with SFP slots provide customers with
Perle releases SFP and XFP Optical Transceivers
Perle Systems, a global manufacturer of advanced Ethernet over Fiber and secure device networking hardware, adds SFP and XFP Optical Transceivers to its product portfolio. These hot-swappable, compact media connectors provide instant fiber connectivity to networking gear like Media Converters, Switches and Routers. They are a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types. "Optical Modules reduce the need for surplus
SFP modules from UBF make fiber optic networks scalable
New technologies with higher bandwidths make demands also on the entire infrastructure between servers and end devices. Autonegotiation - commonly between Ethernet switches and end devices with RJ-45 ports - is not available for fiber optic connections. Changing from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet must be implemented on both sides of the fiber optic line. Already installed multimode cables can also be an obstacle for upgrades because of the reduced distance
Embrionix Releases Industry’s First FPGA-Based SFP
Laval, Canada, February 20, 2012—Embrionix Design reached another milestone today with the introduction of the industry’s first FPGA-based SFP. This full-featured SFP allows Embrionix customers to integrate more functionality in the SFP, allowing them to do more in less space. Consequently, with emSFPTMuse, the customer will experience an unmatched performance, customized implementation and unparalleled flexibility. “To meet the ever increasing signal diagnostics and miniaturization requirements in today’s high-end communications and
OPTCORE Release 10GBase-ER SFP+ Optical Transceiver (10G SFP+ ER Optical Transce …
Optcore Technology, a professional fiber optical transceiver and fiber media converters supplier, is pleased to announce the 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver for 10G Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Transport. OPTCORE's 10Gb/s SFP+ ER transceiver module complies with the 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW electrical interface and the SFF-8431 specifications for 10 Gigabit SFP+ small form factor pluggable module. The SFP+ ER Transceiver module uses 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC and PIN photo-detector for single mode
Perle Systems Launches SFP Media Converters
NASHVILLE, TN—October 19, 2010 – Perle Systems, a global provider of advanced fiber to Ethernet and secure device networking solutions, today announced an extensive line of SFP Media Converters for end-to-end fiber to Ethernet conversion. The pluggable fiber optics port on the Media Converter allows for flexible network configurations using SFP Optical Transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs. Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are