openPR Logo
Press release

Adaptive and Social Learning in Education Sector will be the Future Catalyst for E-Learning Market in Egypt: Ken Research

02-01-2022 09:09 AM CET | Advertising, Media Consulting, Marketing Research

Press release from: Ken Research Pvt Ltd

Adaptive and Social Learning in Education Sector will be

Introduction of Hybrid Channel Business Models: Due to current situations of COVID and its predictability to sustain in the future, Hybrid Business Models is expected to prosper in future. Online learning platform may start engaging with the students through offline touch points - labs, group discussions and more to bridge the gap with traditional modes of learning. Online platforms is expected to aid offline faculty in evaluating the students through in-depth feedback online. Also, these platforms can possibly assist offline students in aspect such as class scheduling and instructor selection.

Increasing Government Initiatives: The government regulations such as limiting foreign Ownership in the capital of private schools, and schools applying an international curriculum in Egypt along establishing new procedures to streamline the licensing requirement for establishing a branch of a foreign university is expected to impact the Education system in Egypt.

For more details @ https://www.kenresearch.com/education-and-recruitment/education/egypt-e-learning-market-outlook-to-2026/504387-99.html

Adoption of New Technology: Companies have started adoption of new technologies such as Artificial Intelligence, Big Data Analysis, Virtual Labs and more. Platform can provide profile based customized course suggestions to prospective students and enable students to make an informed choice on course content, type of course and course duration. Also, Feedback on courses can be obtained using facial cues captured during the course delivery. All Technological Advancements can revolutionize the e-learning market in Future

Analysts at Ken Research in their latest publication “Egypt E-Learning Market Outlook to 2025- Driven by easy and on-demand access to content, self-paced learning opportunities and interactive & modular means of learning” believe that the Egypt e-learning market is expected to grow due to rising acceptance of e learning platforms by students and teachers, Rising Start-ups with strong Financial Backing by big conglomerates along with Technological Advancements.
Key Segments Covered
• K-12 and Pre K-12 E-Learning Market
• By Type of Subscribers (Paid/Free),2020,2021P and 2026F

• Post K-12 E- Learning Market
• By Type of Subscribers (Paid/Free), 2020,2021P and 2026F

• Language and Casual E-learning Market
• By Type of Subscribers (Paid/Free), 2020,2021P and 2026F
• By number of Subscribers by Type of Language (English, French, German), 2021P and 2026F

LMS Market
• By End Users (Educational Institutes/ Private Companies), 2020,2021P and 2026F
• By Number of Schools using LMS, 2020

Request for Sample Report @ https://www.kenresearch.com/sample-report.php?Frmdetails=NTA0Mzg3

Key Target Audience
• E-Learning Companies
• LMS Platforms
• Language Learning Platforms
• Institutes/Colleges
• Schools
• Government Authority

Time Period Captured in the Report:
• Historical Period: 2018-2021P
• Forecast Period: 20201P-2026F

Companies Mentioned:
• K-12 Competition
• Vidukation
• Abwaab
• Eduact
• Ashtar App
• Joinivy
• Ideasgym
• Smart Art
• Nafham
• Noon Academy
• Edraak
• Akhdar
• Korras
• Learn Khana
• Darisni
• Et3alem
• Selah Wltelmeez
• Hadotopia

UAE K12 E-Learning Competitive Ecosystem
• eYouth
• Edraak
• Zedny
• E3melbusiness
• Meduo
• Waza Academy
• Newton Educational Service
• MDS Online Academy
• Academix
• RaqEdu
• Arab CBT
• Kings Academy

Lang & Casual Learning
• Tyro
• Oto Courses
• Polilengua
• Arab Academy
• Nile Arabic Learning Center

LMS
• Skolera
• Edupoles
• Classera
• Innovera
• Innovito
• Smart It
• Learnovia
• Tatweer International
• Blackboard

For more information on the research report, refer to below link:
https://www.kenresearch.com/education-and-recruitment/education/egypt-e-learning-market-outlook-to-2026/504387-99.html

Related Reports
https://www.kenresearch.com/education-and-recruitment/education/uae-experiential-learning-market-outlook-to-2025/392125-99.html

https://www.kenresearch.com/education-and-recruitment/education/india-experiential-learning-market-outlook-to-2025/373312-99.html

https://www.kenresearch.com/education-and-recruitment/education/saudi-arabia-e-learning-market-outlook-to-2025/348335-99.html

Follow Us
LinkedIn- https://www.linkedin.com/company/ken-research/
Facebook- https://www.facebook.com/kenresearch
Twitter-https://twitter.com/KenResearch
YouTube-https://www.youtube.com/c/KenResearchKen

Contact Us:
Ken Research
Ankur Gupta, Head Marketing & Communications
Support@kenresearch.com
+91-9015378249

Unit 14, Tower B3, Spaze I Tech Business Park, Sohna Road, sector 49 Gurgaon, Haryana - 122001, India

Ken Research is a research based management consulting company. We provide strategic consultancy to aid clients on critical business perspective: strategy, marketing, organization, operations and technology transformation, advanced analytics, corporate finance, mergers & acquisitions and sustainability across all industries and geographies. We provide business intelligence and operational advisory across 300+ verticals underscoring disruptive technologies, emerging business models with precedent analysis and success case studies. Some of top consulting companies and Market leaders seek our intelligence to identify new revenue streams, customer/ vendor paradigm and pain points and due diligence on competition.

This release was published on openPR.

Permanent link to this press release:

Copy
Please set a link in the press area of your homepage to this press release on openPR. openPR disclaims liability for any content contained in this release.

You can edit or delete your press release Adaptive and Social Learning in Education Sector will be the Future Catalyst for E-Learning Market in Egypt: Ken Research here

News-ID: 2541903 • Views:

More Releases from Ken Research Pvt Ltd

Ken Research Stated the Philippines Digital Agriculture Platforms Market Will Reach USD 2.1 Billion by 2031
Ken Research Stated the Philippines Digital Agriculture Platforms Market Will Re …
Comprehensive market analysis highlights the expansion of digital marketplaces, embedded agricultural finance, farm-management solutions, traceability platforms, and data-driven procurement across the Philippines. Delhi, India - July 2026 - Ken Research released its strategic market analysis titled "Philippines Digital Agriculture Platforms Market," revealing that the market was valued at USD 1,132 million in 2025 and is projected to reach USD 2,100 million by 2031, expanding at a forecast CAGR of 10.85% during
Ken Research Stated Philippines Dialysis Centre Market to Reach USD 2.84 Billion by 2031
Ken Research Stated Philippines Dialysis Centre Market to Reach USD 2.84 Billion …
Comprehensive market analysis highlights an 8.50% CAGR, expanding dialysis-patient volumes, stronger PhilHealth coverage, provincial capacity requirements and strategic opportunities across the Philippines' renal-care ecosystem. Delhi, India - July 2026 - Ken Research released its strategic market analysis titled "Philippines Dialysis Centre Market Size, Share & Forecast, By Service Type, Care Setting & Technology, 2026-2031," revealing that the market was valued at approximately USD 1.74 billion in 2025 and is projected to
Ken Research Stated Saudi Arabia Warehouse Automation Market to Reach USD 493.4 Million
Ken Research Stated Saudi Arabia Warehouse Automation Market to Reach USD 493.4 …
Comprehensive market analysis maps the growth trajectory, investment opportunities, and strategic imperatives for industry leaders operating across Saudi Arabia's rapidly evolving automated-storage, robotics, warehouse-software, material-handling, fulfilment, and lifecycle-services ecosystem. Delhi, India - July, 2026 - Ken Research released its strategic market analysis titled "Saudi Arabia Warehouse Automation Market," revealing that the market reached approximately USD 211.0 million in 2025. The market is projected to expand at a CAGR of 15.2%, reaching
Ken Research Stated North America Medical Nutrition Market to Reached USD 23.37 Billion
Ken Research Stated North America Medical Nutrition Market to Reached USD 23.37 …
Comprehensive market analysis maps the growth trajectory, investment opportunities, and strategic imperatives for industry leaders operating across North America's rapidly evolving medical-nutrition ecosystem. Delhi, India - July 29, 2026 - Ken Research released its strategic market analysis titled "North America Medical Nutrition Market Outlook to 2030: Size, Share, Growth and Trends," revealing that the market was valued at USD 16.50 billion in 2024. The market is projected to expand at a

All 5 Releases


More Releases for Learn

Learn More about The Vertebroplasty System
Osteoporosis is a disease characterized primarily by reduced bone mineral density, with predominant clinical manifestations including lumbodorsal pain, vertebral deformation and generalized bone pain. Its pathogenesis mainly lies in bone mass loss, which damages the microarchitecture of bone tissue, thereby increasing bone brittleness and reducing bone elasticity. Vertebroplasty is recognized as one of the most effective therapeutic techniques for osteoporosis. It delivers significant pain relief for osteoporotic fractures of the thoracic
Learn to Live Recovery Kickball Tournament
Kick It For Recovery is an event organized to raise awareness about addiction support, the fentanyl crisis, and to raise funds for scholarships for regional recovery and sober living programs. This event is dedicated to honoring the life of Mike Reitzell. The inaugural Mike Reitzell Memorial Kickball Tournament will be held on August 27th, 2022 in Smithton, Illinois. All proceeds from this Kick It For Recovery event and the Mike Reitzell
Learn Where MoneyGram Market Now & Beyond
Latest published market study on MoneyGram - Competitor Market provides an overview of the current market dynamics in the MoneyGram - Competitor space, as well as what our survey respondents—all outsourcing decision-makers—predict the market will look like in 2027. The study breaks market by revenue and volume (wherever applicable) and price history to estimates size and trend analysis and identifying gaps and opportunities. Some of the players that are in
Learn to Live Recovery Opens
Attention treatment professionals, medication professionals, case management professionals, and friends! Learn to Live Recovery is accepting inquiries for our waitlist. For treatment professionals or community members who are interested, we are doing tours of our facility by appointment. We can do one at a time for in-person or virtual for out of town folks. If you have a client or patient that you believe fits our program,
Appu Series - Watch. Learn. Grow.
The memory of those with the gift of sight is graphic. Why not incorporate that in learning is Appu Series’ take. We all know what a picture is worth. Appu Series cashes in on a repository of images. All serving the purpose of education and riveting entertainment. What cannot be sketched out on a blackboard or delivered through an hour of lecture can be squeezed into a few minutes of visuals, audios
Top Reasons to Learn SAS Training
SAS software has substantiated itself as the market head in giving another age of business knowledge software and administrations that makes genuine venture insight. The SAS Institute is the world's biggest secretly held software organization. It is likewise the main merchant that totally incorporates driving data warehousing, examination and customary BI applications, to make knowledge from huge measures of data. Isn't that great! SAS has a vast part to play