openPR Logo
Press release

Apricot Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil Supplier, Co2 Apricot Oil Manufacturer

02-04-2020 03:59 PM CET | Business, Economy, Finances, Banking & Insurance

Press release from: Ozone Naturals

/ PR Agency: Ozone Naturals
The seed inside every apricot contains thin oil, which is extracted from the kernel of the seed after eating the delectable fruit. Apricot oil is also known as apricot kernel oil. This oil has been the interest of many experts for research purposes due to its infinite health benefits. It has been found that the oil could cure some serious health conditions (like cancer). Apricot oil has a profound nutty flavor, that's why it is used for cooking and food making purposes in the household, like using as an ingredient in food recipes, desserts, etc. Apricot oil shares most of the properties of almond oil. Like almond oil, apricot oil also comes in two varieties, i.e. edible apricot oil (which is similar to the sweet almond oil and can be used similarly for cooking and skin care purposes), and cosmetic apricot oil (which can only be used for industrial applications).

The oil is very versatile and can be used in different ways for different health benefits. If you like nuts and related products, but have an allergic history with them, than apricot oil is the answer for you, as it can provide a similar flavor and texture of sweet almond oil but the propensity for creating an allergic reaction. It is multi-purpose cooking oil. It composes high level of monounsaturated fatty acids, which are good for the cardiovascular system of our body as it lowers LDL, and blood pressure, and ensures healthy working of the heart. It contains composition is approx 60% of monounsaturated fat, 30% of polyunsaturated fat, and 6% of saturated fat.

Over the years of dedication, we have been a trusted name among the suppliers of Apricot Oil to our highly esteemed clients. This oil contains high fatty acids, Vitamin A and E which can be used for moisturizing and nourishing dry and mature skin. This oil is popularly used in cosmetics such as soaps, creams, and skin lotions. The oil gets easily absorbed into the skin without leaving any oily residue. Apricot Oil has gained us huge applaud from our clients in the form of high rising demands among our competitors.

Botanical Sources :
Prunus Armeniaca

Benefits :
Using apricot oil as a face and body moisturizer supports healthy collagen and elastin, which keeps sking looking soft and supple. Anti-aging nutrients help combat fine lines, wrinkles, and even dark circles.

Conditioning your hair with apricot oil will help strengthen weak hair follicles and strands, preventing split ends and breakage, while smoothing frizz and flyways. It even helps stimulate hair growth.

What makes apricot oil so nourishing? It is packed with vitamins A, C, E & K, as Omega 3,6,9 essential fatty acids. These nutrients work in synergy to improve the condition of your hair, skin, and nails.

Applications :
Flavoring Agent : Apricot flavour uses for natural taste and flavour in food, sauce, bakery and confectionery applications and also as flavour ingredient in tobacco industry.

Preservative : Apricot oil is used in making many industrial products like adhesives, cosmetics, hair oils, food containers, fuel additives, varnishes, plastics and fibers

Therapeutic : Apricot carrier oil is ideal for incorporation into skin care products, it is particularly rich in both linoleic acid and oleic acid.

Nutritional : It is smooth, lightweight and contains a high amount of vitamin A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and minerals.

https://www.ozonenaturals.com/apricot_oils.html

NH2 - Gadhpuri Road, Village Gadhpuri, Faridabad, Haryana - 121102, India

Ozone Naturals, 100% natural and 100% solvent free with best quality flavor and aroma of Oils, Oleoresins and Essential oils from different spices and other natural raw materials.

This release was published on openPR.

Permanent link to this press release:

Copy
Please set a link in the press area of your homepage to this press release on openPR. openPR disclaims liability for any content contained in this release.

You can edit or delete your press release Apricot Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil Supplier, Co2 Apricot Oil Manufacturer here

News-ID: 1918060 • Views: 389

More Releases from Ozone Naturals

Co2 Extract Biryani Masala Oleoresin Manufacturer, Biryani Masala Oleoresin Supp …
Biryani is a mixed rice dish with its origins among the indian subcontinent. It can be compared to mixing a curry, later combining it with semi-cooked rice separately used. The word 'biryani' is derived from a Persian word, birian, which means fried before cooking. It is one the most popular dishes which has acquired a niche for itself in South Asian cuisine. Biryani masala oleoresin is a perfect combination of spices
Buy Now Best Spice Oloeoresins : Naturalich
Naturalich : Best Oleoresin in India Your search for the best pure quality of oleoresin is now over. Choose Natuaralich choose Smart. Nurturing the true essence of our name, just as purpose of Ozone is to absorb harmful radiations and serve Earth with safe atmosphere, Ozone Naturals is a business brand committed passionately to serve mankind with natural products, “As Natural as Nature made it to be”. Naturalich offers wide range of
Buy Pure and Natural Spice Oils
Naturalich” a Latin derivative meaning “From Nature”, as name suggest Naturalich deals in natural derived products. Naturalich Essential Oils and derived products have incredible benefits that can be had from using these precious resources and our mission is to provide best quality Natural Essential Oil to every home. Naturalich sources essential oils from all over the world. We work with committed partners to ensure the best growing conditions and produce the
Almond Oils, Almond Oils Manufacturer, Almond Oils Supplier - Ozone Naturals
Ozone Naturals is one of the largest supplier of Almond Oil in India. In our sophisticated (SCFE) processing facilities, it is extracted from almond's nut to ensure its quality. Almond Oil has been known for its infinite number of health benefits including its famous skin and beauty benefits. The reason why almond oil is so good for health lies in its composition. Being a rich source of various vitamins and

All 5 Releases